timezones.de

02:53:17pm
Flag Turkey

Espiye
Turkey - Giresun

Current local time:

05:53pm:17
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Giresun
Population:15.058
Latitude:40.9470500
Longitude:38.7029900
Elevation:13m
Alternate names:Espiyem