timezones.de

08:50:12pm
Flag Turkey

Eynesil
Turkey - Giresun

Current local time:

11:50pm:12
Saturday17.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Giresun
Population:13.133
Latitude:41.0645300
Longitude:39.1438000
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:Dereishakli, Dereishaklı, Deresakli, Deresaklı, Ehjnesil', Eynesil, Эйнесильm