timezones.de

07:08:36am
Flag Turkey

Giresun
Turkey - Giresun

Current local time:

10:08am:36
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Giresun
Population:98.864
Latitude:40.9169800
Longitude:38.3874100
Elevation:39m
Alternate names:Cerasus, Choerades, Gireson, Giresun, Kerasounta, Kerassunde, Kerasun, Kerasunda, Kerasunt, Kiresun, Pharnacia, ghyrswn, gilesun, giresun, giresuni, grysn, ji lei song, Κερασούντα, Гиресун, Կերասուն, غيرسون, گره‌سون, گریسن, გირესუნი, ギレスン, 吉雷松, 기레순m