timezones.de

07:51:42am
Flag Turkey

Görele
Turkey - Giresun

Current local time:

10:51am:42
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Giresun
Population:30.381
Latitude:41.0308300
Longitude:39.0030600
Elevation:26m
Alternate names:Elehu, Elevi, Gerele, Goerele, Gorele, Gurele, Görele, Gürele, Philocalia, Герелеm