timezones.de

07:35:16pm
Flag Turkey

Şebin Karahisar
Turkey - Giresun

Current local time:

10:35pm:16
Saturday17.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Giresun
Population:47.360
Latitude:40.2883300
Longitude:38.4236100
Elevation:1373m
Alternate names:Colonia, Karahisar-i Sarki, Karahisar-ı Şarki, Sarki Karahissar, Sebin Karahisar, Sebinkarahisar, Shebinkarakhisar, qrh hsar shrqy, Şarki Karahissar, Şebin Karahisar, Şebinkarahisar, Шебинкарахисар, قره حصار شرقیm