timezones.de

08:54:09pm
Flag Turkey

Gumushkhane
Turkey - Gümüşhane

Current local time:

11:54pm:09
Saturday17.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Gümüşhane
Population:32.250
Latitude:40.4600100
Longitude:39.4717600
Elevation:1180m
Alternate names:Gjumjushane, Guemueshane, Gumusane, Gumushane, Gumushkhane, Gümüşane, Gümüşhane, Гюмюшанеm