timezones.de

01:28:40pm
Flag Turkey

Kelkit
Turkey - Gümüşhane

Current local time:

04:28pm:40
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Gümüşhane
Population:23.870
Latitude:40.1268200
Longitude:39.4342400
Elevation:1414m
Alternate names:Ciftlik, Kel'kit, Kelkit, klkyt, Çiftlik, Келькит, کلکیتm