timezones.de

08:37:31pm
Flag Turkey

Şiran
Turkey - Gümüşhane

Current local time:

11:37pm:31
Saturday17.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Gümüşhane
Population:14.692
Latitude:40.1906400
Longitude:39.1174700
Elevation:1424m
Alternate names:Karaca, Shiran, Siran, Şiran, Ширанm