timezones.de

07:22:19pm
Flag Turkey

Hakkari
Turkey - Hakkâri

Current local time:

10:22pm:19
Tuesday13.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Hakkâri
Population:77.699
Latitude:37.5744400
Longitude:43.7408300
Elevation:1697m
Alternate names:Colemerik, Hakari, Hakkari, Hakâri, Julamerk, Khakkari, Çölemerik, Хаккариm