timezones.de

03:52:14am
Flag Turkey

Şemdinli
Turkey - Hakkâri

Current local time:

06:52am:14
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Hakkâri
Population:18.978
Latitude:37.3051400
Longitude:44.5742000
Elevation:1388m
Alternate names:Navsar, Navşar, Semdinli, Semdinni, Şemdinli, Şemdinnim