timezones.de

04:02:08pm
Flag Turkey

Yüksekova
Turkey - Hakkâri

Current local time:

07:02pm:08
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Hakkâri
Population:71.729
Latitude:37.5736200
Longitude:44.2871600
Elevation:1874m
Alternate names:Dize, YKO, Yueksekova, Yuksekova, Yusekova, Yüksekova, Yüsekovam