timezones.de

07:59:02am
Flag Turkey

Antakya
Turkey - Hatay

Current local time:

10:59am:02
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Hatay
Population:210.000
Latitude:36.2065500
Longitude:36.1572200
Elevation:104m
Alternate names:Antak'ja, Antakija, Antakiya, Antakiyah, Antakiyyah, Antakya, Antioch, Antioche, Antiocheia, Antiochia, Antiochia am Orontes, Antiochia di Siria, Antiochia vid Orontes, Antiochie, Antiochië, Antiohija, Antiokheia, Antiokhija, Antiokia, Antioquia, Antioquía, Antākiyyah, Antıoch, Anţākiyah, Hatay, an tiao ke, antakyt, antiokeia, ntakyt, Αντιόχεια, Антакия, Антакья, Антиохия, Антиохија, אנטיוכיה, أنطاكية, نتاكيّة, アンティオケイア, 安条克m