timezones.de

03:18:35pm
Flag Turkey

Belen
Turkey - Hatay

Current local time:

06:18pm:35
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Hatay
Population:20.113
Latitude:36.4886600
Longitude:36.1948900
Elevation:551m
Alternate names:Beilan, Belen, Beylan, Bilan, Беленm