timezones.de

07:11:32pm
Flag Turkey

Erzin
Turkey - Hatay

Current local time:

10:11pm:32
Tuesday13.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Hatay
Population:26.316
Latitude:36.9534800
Longitude:36.1983900
Elevation:167m
Alternate names:Ehrzin, Erzin, Yesilkent, Yeşilkent, Эрзинm