timezones.de

08:01:25pm
Flag Turkey

İskenderun
Turkey - Hatay

Current local time:

11:01pm:25
Tuesday13.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Hatay
Population:159.965
Latitude:36.5871800
Longitude:36.1734700
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Alejandreta, Aleksandretta, Alessandretta, Alexandretta, Alexandrette, Alexandria ad Issum, Gorad Iskendehrun, Iskandariyah, Iskanderun, Iskenderon, Iskenderun, Iskenderunas, Lissandretta, Myriandrus, askndrwn, askndrwnt, iseukendelun, yi si ken de lun, Îskenderûn, İskenderon, İskenderun, Αλεξανδρέττα, Іскендерун, Горад Іскендэрун, Искендерун, Ալեքսանդրեթ, إسكندرونة, اسكندرون, اسکندرون, 伊斯肯德倫, 이스켄데룬m