timezones.de

09:40:13pm
Flag Turkey

Iğdır
Turkey - Iğdır

Current local time:

12:40am:13
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Iğdır
Population:75.721
Latitude:39.9237100
Longitude:44.0450000
Elevation:860m
Alternate names:"gdur, IGD, Idir, Igdir, Igdira, Igdyras, Iidir, Iğdır, Iıdır, aghdyr, ayghdr, ayghdyr, e de er, idileu, igdiri, udo~uru, ygdyr, Îdir, Īgdira, İğdır, Игдир, Ъгдър, Ыгдыр, Ցոլակերտ, اغدير, ایغدر, ایغدیر, ڕەشقەلاس, იგდირი, ウードゥル, 厄德尔, 이디르m