timezones.de

04:35:53pm
Flag Turkey

Eğirdir
Turkey - Isparta

Current local time:

07:35pm:53
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Isparta
Population:17.228
Latitude:37.8746200
Longitude:30.8504200
Elevation:925m
Alternate names:Egirdir, Egridir, Eğirdir, Prostannam