timezones.de

01:14:16pm
Flag Turkey

Isparta
Turkey - Isparta

Current local time:

04:14pm:16
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Isparta
Population:172.334
Latitude:37.7644400
Longitude:30.5522200
Elevation:1069m
Alternate names:"sparta, Baris, Gorad ysparta, Hamid, Hamid-Abad, Hamitabat, ISE, Isbarta, Isparta, Ispartah, Izbarta, Izparta, Sparta, Sparte, Spartē, Ysparta, asbrtt trkya, asparta, iseupaleuta, usuparuta, yi si pa er ta, ysparta, İsparta, İzparta, Ισπάρτα, Горад Ыспарта, Испарта, Ъспарта, Ыспарта, אספרטה, إسبرطة، تركيا, اسپارتا, ისპარტა, ウスパルタ, 伊斯帕爾塔, 이스파르타m