timezones.de

04:40:53am
Flag Turkey

Yalvaç
Turkey - Isparta

Current local time:

07:40am:53
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Isparta
Population:39.145
Latitude:38.2955600
Longitude:31.1777800
Elevation:1100m
Alternate names:Jalvach, Yalvac, Yalvaç, Ялвачm