timezones.de

07:22:33am
Flag Turkey

Bağcılar
Turkey - Istanbul

Current local time:

10:22am:33
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Istanbul
Population:724.270
Latitude:41.0390300
Longitude:28.8567100
Elevation:105m
Alternate names:Badzilaras rajons, Bagdzhylar, Bādžilaras rajons, Cifitburgaz, Ciftburgaz, Çiftburgaz, Çıfıtburgaz, Багджыларm