timezones.de

06:38:18pm
Flag Turkey

Boyalık
Turkey - Istanbul

Current local time:

09:38pm:17
Tuesday13.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Istanbul
Population:11.835
Latitude:41.2633700
Longitude:28.6314200
Elevation:83m
Alternate names:Boyalik, Boyalık, Hadimkoy, Hadımköym