timezones.de

08:20:07pm
Flag Turkey

Çatalca
Turkey - Istanbul

Current local time:

11:20pm:07
Saturday17.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Istanbul
Population:19.316
Latitude:41.1432400
Longitude:28.4615400
Elevation:88m
Alternate names:Catalca, Chataldja, Chatalja, Tchataldja, Tschataldja, Çatalcam