timezones.de

02:05:31pm
Flag Turkey

Eminönü
Turkey - Istanbul

Current local time:

05:05pm:31
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Istanbul
Population:55.548
Latitude:41.0176600
Longitude:28.9743800
Elevation:3m
Alternate names:Ehminjonju, Saray, Seraglio, Serai, Эминёнюm