timezones.de

02:32:31pm
Flag Turkey

Esenyurt
Turkey - Istanbul

Current local time:

05:32pm:31
Friday23.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Istanbul
Population:211.330
Latitude:41.0269700
Longitude:28.6773200
Elevation:97m
Alternate names:Eksinoz, Ekşinoz, Esenyurt, Eskiyuz, Eskiyüzm