timezones.de

07:30:59am
Flag Turkey

güngören merter
Turkey - Istanbul

Current local time:

10:30am:59
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Istanbul
Population:50.000
Latitude:41.0071100
Longitude:28.8879500
Elevation:51m
Alternate names:Merterm