timezones.de

09:46:53pm
Flag Turkey

Gürpınar
Turkey - Istanbul

Current local time:

12:46am:53
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Istanbul
Population:29.411
Latitude:40.9925600
Longitude:28.6142800
Elevation:113m
Alternate names:Anarsa, Anarşa, Gjurpynar, Gurpinar, Gürpınar, Гюрпынарm