timezones.de

09:11:32pm
Flag Turkey

İstanbul
Turkey - Istanbul

Current local time:

12:11am:32
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Istanbul
Population:11.174.257
Latitude:41.0138400
Longitude:28.9496600
Elevation:39m
Alternate names:Bizanc, Bizánc, Byzance, Byzantion, Byzantium, Byzanz, Constantinoble, Constantinopla, Constantinople, Constantinopoli, Constantinopolis, Costantinopoli, Estambul, IST, Istamboul, Istambul, Istambuł, Istampoul, Istanbul, Istanbúl, Isztambul, Konstantinapoly, Konstantinopel, Konstantinopolo, Konstantinoupole, Konstantinoupoli, Konstantinoupolis, Konstantinápoly, Kustantiniyah, Micklagard, Micklagård, Mikligardur, Mikligarður, Stamboul, Stambul, Stambula, Stambuł, Tsarigrad, Vizantija (Vizantija), Vyzantio, astnbwl, bijantion, byuzantion, byzntywn, istambula, isutanburu, stin Poli [stimˈboli], yi si tan bu er, İstanbul, Βυζάντιο, Βυζαντιο, Ισταμπουλ, Ισταμπούλ, Κωνσταντινουπολη, Κωνσταντινούπολη, Κωνσταντινούπολις, στην Πόλι [stimˈboli], Византија (Vizantija), Истанбул, Стамбул, ביזנטיון, اسطنبول, इस्तांबुल, イスタンブール, ビュザンティオン, 伊斯坦布尔, 비잔티온m