timezones.de

12:14:52pm
Flag Turkey

Kumburgaz
Turkey - Istanbul

Current local time:

03:14pm:52
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Istanbul
Population:11.949
Latitude:41.0210800
Longitude:28.4803300
Elevation:42m
Alternate names:Kumburgazm