timezones.de

05:00:57pm
Flag Turkey

Selimpaşa
Turkey - Istanbul

Current local time:

08:00pm:57
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Istanbul
Population:10.563
Latitude:41.0544800
Longitude:28.3667800
Elevation:17m
Alternate names:Bigados, Bigadoş, Boados, Boghados, Epivates, Selimpasa, Selimpaşam