timezones.de

08:32:16pm
Flag Turkey

Şişli
Turkey - Istanbul

Current local time:

11:32pm:16
Tuesday13.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Istanbul
Population:314.684
Latitude:41.0604600
Longitude:28.9871700
Elevation:119m
Alternate names:Sisli, Şişlim