timezones.de

04:50:12am
Flag Turkey

Üsküdar
Turkey - Istanbul

Current local time:

07:50am:12
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Istanbul
Population:582.666
Latitude:41.0225200
Longitude:29.0236900
Elevation:56m
Alternate names:Chrysopolis, Scutari, Skutari, Uskjudar, Uskudar, askdar, Üsküdar, Ускюдар, اسکدارm