timezones.de

07:57:01am
Flag Turkey

Yakuplu
Turkey - Istanbul

Current local time:

10:57am:01
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Istanbul
Population:28.811
Latitude:40.9889400
Longitude:28.6758200
Elevation:74m
Alternate names:Tarakatyam