timezones.de

01:29:38pm
Flag Turkey

Aliağa
Turkey - İzmir

Current local time:

04:29pm:38
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:İzmir
Population:44.883
Latitude:38.7997500
Longitude:26.9720300
Elevation:24m
Alternate names:Aliaga, Aliagaciftligi, Aliağa, Aliağaçiftliği, Алиагаm