timezones.de

01:18:59pm
Flag Turkey

Bayındır
Turkey - İzmir

Current local time:

04:18pm:59
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:İzmir
Population:16.850
Latitude:38.2174100
Longitude:27.6474400
Elevation:72m
Alternate names:Baindir, Bajindyr, Bayindir, Bayındır, Байиндырm