timezones.de

03:50:38pm
Flag Turkey

Çeşme
Turkey - İzmir

Current local time:

06:50pm:37
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:İzmir
Population:21.316
Latitude:38.3261400
Longitude:26.3057400
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Cesme, Cheshme, Chesme, Chesnie, Cissus, Cıssus, Tsesme, cheshume, chshmh, qie shen mei, Çeşme, Τσεσμέ, Чешме, چشمه, チェシュメ, 切什梅m