timezones.de

04:43:18pm
Flag Turkey

Foça
Turkey - İzmir

Current local time:

07:43pm:17
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:İzmir
Population:15.189
Latitude:38.6703000
Longitude:26.7565600
Elevation:5m
Alternate names:Eski Foca, Eski Foja, Eski Foka, Eski Foça, Foca, Focha, Foja, Fokia, Fouges, Foujes, Foça, Karaca Foka, Karafoca, Karafoça, Palaies Phokes, Phocaeam