timezones.de

02:06:53pm
Flag Turkey

İzmir
Turkey - İzmir

Current local time:

05:06pm:53
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:İzmir
Population:2.500.603
Latitude:38.4127300
Longitude:27.1383800
Elevation:122m
Alternate names:Azmir, Esmirna, IZM, Ismir, Izmir, Izmira, Izmiras, Izmiro, Smirne, Smyrna, Smyrne, Yazmir, azmyr, izmiri, izumiru, yi zi mi er, İzmir, Σμύρνη, Измир, איזמיר, إزمير, იზმირი, イズミル, 伊兹密尔m