timezones.de

07:29:33am
Flag Turkey

Kiraz
Turkey - İzmir

Current local time:

10:29am:33
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:İzmir
Population:11.718
Latitude:38.2305600
Longitude:28.2044400
Elevation:305m
Alternate names:Kelasi, Keles, Kelez, Kirazm