timezones.de

02:14:16pm
Flag Turkey

Menderes
Turkey - İzmir

Current local time:

05:14pm:16
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:İzmir
Population:21.965
Latitude:38.2496300
Longitude:27.1342900
Elevation:118m
Alternate names:Cumaovasi, Cumaovası, Menderes, Мендересm