timezones.de

09:27:52pm
Flag Turkey

Menemen
Turkey - İzmir

Current local time:

12:27am:52
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:İzmir
Population:53.489
Latitude:38.6075400
Longitude:27.0693800
Elevation:17m
Alternate names:Menemen, Temnos, Менеменm