timezones.de

03:16:57pm
Flag Turkey

Ödemiş
Turkey - İzmir

Current local time:

06:16pm:57
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:İzmir
Population:67.153
Latitude:38.2278000
Longitude:27.9695500
Elevation:129m
Alternate names:Eudemish, Hypaepa, OEdemis, Odemis, Ödemişm