timezones.de

02:42:05pm
Flag Turkey

Özdere
Turkey - İzmir

Current local time:

05:42pm:05
Friday23.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:İzmir
Population:13.500
Latitude:38.0161100
Longitude:27.1280600
Elevation:74m
Alternate names:Kesre, Ozdere, Özderem