timezones.de

01:12:30pm
Flag Turkey

Tire
Turkey - İzmir

Current local time:

04:12pm:30
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:İzmir
Population:47.220
Latitude:38.0887700
Longitude:27.7350800
Elevation:120m
Alternate names:Arcadiopolis, Teira, Teıra, Theda, Thireh, Tira, Tire, tyrh, تیرهm