timezones.de

08:03:21am
Flag Turkey

Torbalı
Turkey - İzmir

Current local time:

11:03am:21
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:İzmir
Population:50.303
Latitude:38.1519000
Longitude:27.3622300
Elevation:34m
Alternate names:Tepekoey, Tepeköy, Torbali, Torbaly, Torbalı, Торбалыm