timezones.de

06:23:00am
Flag Turkey

Urla
Turkey - İzmir

Current local time:

09:23am:00
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:İzmir
Population:45.199
Latitude:38.3229200
Longitude:26.7640300
Elevation:67m
Alternate names:Urla, Vourlah Skala, Урлаm