timezones.de

06:55:18am
Flag Turkey

Afşin
Turkey - Kahramanmaraş

Current local time:

09:55am:18
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Kahramanmaraş
Population:39.613
Latitude:38.2476900
Longitude:36.9139900
Elevation:1222m
Alternate names:Afsin, Afşin, Efsus, Yarpus, Yarpuzm