timezones.de

02:45:34pm
Flag Turkey

Elbistan
Turkey - Kahramanmaraş

Current local time:

05:45pm:34
Friday23.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Kahramanmaraş
Population:80.456
Latitude:38.2059100
Longitude:37.1983000
Elevation:1139m
Alternate names:Ehl'bistan, Elbistan, albstan, Эльбистан, البستانm