timezones.de

08:18:56am
Flag Turkey

Göksun
Turkey - Kahramanmaraş

Current local time:

11:18am:56
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Kahramanmaraş
Population:34.243
Latitude:38.0209600
Longitude:36.4973000
Elevation:1344m
Alternate names:Goksun, Göksunm