timezones.de

01:19:38pm
Flag Turkey

Kahramanmaraş
Turkey - Kahramanmaraş

Current local time:

04:19pm:38
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Kahramanmaraş
Population:376.045
Latitude:37.5847000
Longitude:36.9264100
Elevation:564m
Alternate names:Caesarea Germanicia, Germanicea Marqasi, Gorad Kakhramanmarash, Gurgum, Kachramanmaras, Kachramanmarasas, Kachramanmarašas, Kahramanmaras, Kahramanmaraş, Kakhramanmarash, Karamanmarash, Kuag'ramanmarash, Maraache, Marache, Maraix, Maras, Marasch, Marash, Marasion, Maraş, Meres, Qəhrəmanmaraş, ka he la man ma la shen, kafuramanmarashu, kalamanmalasyu, Καχραμανμαράς, Горад Кахраманмараш, Караманмараш, Кахраманмараш, Къагьраманмараш, Қаһраманмараш, Մարաշ, קהרמאנמרש, قهرمان‌مرعش, مرعش, مەرعەش, کہرامانمراش, カフラマンマラシュ, 卡赫拉曼馬拉什, 카라만마라슈m