timezones.de

06:48:24am
Flag Turkey

Pazarcık
Turkey - Kahramanmaraş

Current local time:

09:48am:24
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Istanbul
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Turkey (TR)
Federal State:Kahramanmaraş
Population:23.850
Latitude:37.4868500
Longitude:37.2996100
Elevation:787m
Alternate names:Pazarcik, Pazarcık, Pazardzhik, Пазарджикm